Quantcast
December 10, 2018
Change Your School

[banner]

Wyomissing Schedules

Select Sport

Select Sport



2013-2014 Boys Varsity Football

Date Time Opponent Score
Saturday, August 17th 10:00 AM @ Great Valley (S) N/A
Thursday, August 22nd 7:00 PM @ Donegal (S) N/A
Saturday, August 31st 1:30 PM vs. Schuylkill Haven N/A
Friday, September 6th 7:00 PM @ Conrad Weiser N/A
Saturday, September 14th 1:30 PM vs. Muhlenberg N/A
Friday, September 20th 7:00 PM @ Blue Mountain N/A
Friday, September 27th 7:00 PM @ Pleasant Valley N/A
Saturday, October 5th 1:30 PM vs. Kutztown N/A
Friday, October 11th 7:00 PM @ Fleetwood N/A
Saturday, October 19th 1:30 PM vs. Hamburg N/A
Friday, October 25th 7:00 PM @ Schuylkill Valley N/A
Friday, November 1st 7:00 PM @ Berks Catholic N/A
*Schedules are subject to change and not guaranteed.

 


2013-14 Boys Varsity Soccer

Date Time Opponent Score
Tuesday, August 20th 3:00 PM @ Ephrata (S) N/A
Tuesday, August 27th 4:00 PM vs. Northern Lebanon (S) N/A
Saturday, August 31st 9:00 AM Wyomissing Tournament (Hosting) N/A
Tuesday, September 3rd 4:00 PM vs. Schuylkill Valley N/A
Saturday, September 7th 3:30 PM @ Taylor N. Seitzinger Memorial Tournament Location N/A
Tuesday, September 10th 4:00 PM vs. Oley Valley N/A
Thursday, September 12th 4:00 PM vs. Antietam N/A
Tuesday, September 17th 4:00 PM vs. Brandywine Heights N/A
Thursday, September 19th 5:45 PM @ Kutztown N/A
Friday, September 20th 4:00 PM vs. Berks Catholic N/A
Saturday, September 21st 1:30 PM @ Warwick N/A
Tuesday, September 24th 4:00 PM vs. Tulpehocken N/A
Thursday, September 26th 5:45 PM @ Oley Valley N/A
Tuesday, October 1st 4:00 PM @ Antietam N/A
Thursday, October 3rd 5:45 PM @ Brandywine Heights N/A
Friday, October 4th 4:00 PM vs. Blue Mountain N/A
Tuesday, October 8th 4:00 PM vs. Kutztown N/A
Wednesday, October 9th 4:00 PM @ Tulpehocken N/A
*Schedules are subject to change and not guaranteed.

 

 


2013-14 Girls Varsity Soccer

Date Time Opponent Score
Tuesday, August 20th 4:00 PM vs. York Catholic (S) N/A
Monday, August 26th 5:00 PM @ Owen. J Roberts (S) N/A
Friday, August 30th 12:00 PM @ Exeter N/A
Tuesday, September 3rd 5:45 PM @ Schuylkill Valley N/A
Thursday, September 5th 4:00 PM vs. Fleetwood N/A
Monday, September 9th 4:00 PM vs. Oley Valley N/A
Wednesday, September 11th 4:00 PM @ Antietam N/A
Saturday, September 14th 10:00 AM vs. Christopher Dock N/A
Monday, September 16th 5:45 PM @ Brandywine Heights N/A
Wednesday, September 18th 4:00 PM vs. Kutztown N/A
Saturday, September 21st 9:00 AM vs. Berks Catholic N/A
Monday, September 23rd 4:00 PM vs. Tulpehocken N/A
Wednesday, September 25th 4:00 PM @ Oley Valley N/A
Friday, September 27th 4:00 PM @ Twin Valley N/A
Saturday, September 28th 5:30 PM @ Lancaster Mennonite N/A
Monday, September 30th 4:00 PM vs. Antietam N/A
Wednesday, October 2nd 4:00 PM vs. Brandywine Heights N/A
Saturday, October 5th 10:00 AM vs. Daniel Boone N/A
Monday, October 7th 5:45 PM @ Kutztown N/A
Wednesday, October 9th 4:00 PM @ Tulpehocken N/A
*Schedules are subject to change and not guaranteed.

 


2013-14 Boys Varsity Cross Country

Date Time Opponent Score
Tuesday, September 3rd 4:30 PM @ Conrad Weiser Tri-Meet N/A
Tuesday, September 10th 4:30 PM @ Kutztown Tri-Meet N/A
Tuesday, September 17th 4:30 PM @ Daniel Boone Tri-Meet N/A
Tuesday, September 24th 4:30 PM @ Fleetwood Quad-Meet N/A
Friday, September 27th TBA @ Paul Short Invitational Location N/A
Tuesday, October 1st 4:30 PM @ Wilson Quad-Meet N/A
Tuesday, October 8th 4:30 PM vs. Oley Valley Quad-Meet N/A
*Schedules are subject to change and not guaranteed.



2013-14 Girls Varsity Cross Country

Date Time Opponent Score
Tuesday, September 3rd 4:30 PM @ Conrad Weiser Tri-Meet N/A
Tuesday, September 10th 4:30 PM @ Kutztown Tri-Meet N/A
Tuesday, September 17th 4:30 PM @ Daniel Boone Tri-Meet N/A
Tuesday, September 24th 4:30 PM @ Fleetwood Quad-Meet N/A
Friday, September 27th TBA @ Paul Short Invitational Location N/A
Tuesday, October 1st 4:30 PM @ Wilson Quad-Meet N/A
Tuesday, October 8th 4:30 PM vs. Oley Valley Quad-Meet N/A
*Schedules are subject to change and not guaranteed.



2013-14 Varsity Field Hockey

Date Time Opponent Score
Friday, August 23rd 4:00 PM @ J.P. McCaskey (S) N/A
Wednesday, August 28th 4:00 PM vs. Pottstown (S) N/A
Friday, August 30th 4:00 PM vs. Hamburg N/A
Saturday, August 31st 9:00 AM @ Gettysburg Tournament Location N/A
Tuesday, September 3rd 4:00 PM vs. Berks Catholic N/A
Thursday, September 5th 4:00 PM @ Schuylkill Valley N/A
Saturday, September 7th 10:00 AM vs. Exeter N/A
Monday, September 9th 5:45 PM @ Oley Valley N/A
Friday, September 13th 4:00 PM vs. Daniel Boone N/A
Monday, September 16th 4:00 PM vs. Brandywine Heights N/A
Wednesday, September 18th 4:00 PM @ Kutztown N/A
Friday, September 20th 4:00 PM @ Muhlenberg N/A
Saturday, September 21st 10:00 AM @ Lancaster Country Day N/A
Monday, September 23rd 4:00 PM vs. Tulpehocken N/A
Wednesday, September 25th 4:00 PM vs. Oley Valley N/A
Saturday, September 28th 2:00 PM @ Brandywine Heights N/A
Monday, October 7th 4:00 PM vs. Kutztown N/A
Wednesday, October 9th 5:30 PM @ Tulpehocken N/A
*Schedules are subject to change and not guaranteed.



2013-14 Varsity Golf

Date Time Opponent Score
Wednesday, August 14th 4:00 PM @ Conrad Weiser (S) N/A
Monday, August 19th 10:00 AM @ Shootout at the Big “O” Location N/A
Wednesday, August 21st 3:30 PM @ Brandywine Heights N/A
Monday, August 26th 3:30 PM vs. Oley Valley Tri-Match N/A
Wednesday, September 4th 3:30 PM @ Tulpehocken N/A
Monday, September 9th 3:30 PM vs. Brandywine Heights N/A
Thursday, September 12th 3:30 PM @ Kutztown N/A
Monday, September 16th 3:30 PM vs. Tulpehocken N/A
Tuesday, September 17th 3:30 PM @ Oley Valley N/A
*Schedules are subject to change and not guaranteed.



2013-14 Girls Varsity Tennis

Date Time Opponent Score
Monday, August 19th 4:00 PM @ Daniel Boone N/A
Wednesday, August 21st 10:00 AM @ Manheim Township N/A
Monday, August 26th 3:30 PM @ Fleetwood N/A
Wednesday, August 28th 3:30 PM @ Schuylkill Valley N/A
Wednesday, September 4th 3:30 PM vs. Antietam N/A
Friday, September 6th 3:30 PM vs. Hamburg N/A
Monday, September 9th 3:30 PM @ Berks Catholic N/A
Wednesday, September 11th 3:30 PM vs. Brandywine Heights N/A
Friday, September 13th 3:30 PM vs. Lancaster Country Day N/A
Monday, September 16th 4:00 PM vs. Wilson N/A
Wednesday, September 18th 3:30 PM @ Kutztown N/A
Friday, September 20th 4:00 PM vs. York Country Day N/A
Monday, September 23rd 3:30 PM @ Tulpehocken N/A
Wednesday, September 25th 3:30 PM vs. Blue Mountain N/A
*Schedules are subject to change and not guaranteed.



2013-14 Girls Varsity Volleyball

Date Time Opponent Score
Saturday, August 24th 4:00 PM @ Blue Mountain (Play Day) (S) N/A
Tuesday, August 27th 6:00 PM vs. Muhlenberg (S) N/A
Tuesday, September 3rd 6:00 PM @ Oley Valley N/A
Thursday, September 5th 6:00 PM @ Berks Catholic N/A
Saturday, September 7th 9:00 AM @ Ephrata Invitational Location N/A
Tuesday, September 10th 6:00 PM @ Antietam N/A
Thursday, September 12th 6:00 PM @ Fleetwood N/A
Tuesday, September 17th 6:00 PM vs. Schuylkill Valley N/A
Saturday, September 21st 6:00 PM @ Wilson Bulldog Classic Location N/A
Tuesday, September 24th 6:00 PM vs. Brandywine Heights N/A
Thursday, September 26th 6:00 PM vs. Oley Valley N/A
Monday, September 30th 6:00 PM @ Brandywine Heights N/A
Tuesday, October 1st 6:00 PM vs. Berks Catholic N/A
Thursday, October 3rd 6:00 PM vs. Antietam N/A
Tuesday, October 8th 6:00 PM vs. Fleetwood N/A
Thursday, October 10th 6:00 PM @ Schuylkill Valley N/A
*Schedules are subject to change and not guaranteed.