Quantcast
December 10, 2018
Change Your School

[banner]

Governor Mifflin Schedules

Select Sport

Select Sport



2013-14 Boys Varsity Football

Date Time Opponent Score
Saturday, August 17th 10:00 AM @ Hempfield Senior (S) N/A
Thursday, August 22nd 6:00 PM vs. Conestoga Valley (S) N/A
Friday, August 30th 7:00 PM vs. Wilson N/A
Friday, September 6th 7:00 PM @ Lancaster Catholic N/A
Friday, September 13th 7:00 PM vs. Cocalico N/A
Friday, September 20th 7:00 PM @ Daniel Boone N/A
Friday, September 27th 7:00 PM vs. Exeter N/A
Friday, October 4th 7:00 PM vs. Muhlenberg N/A
Friday, October 11th 7:00 PM @ Reading N/A
Friday, October 18th 7:00 PM vs. Pottsville N/A
Friday, October 25th 7:00 PM @ Twin Valley N/A
Friday, November 1st 7:00 PM @ Conrad Weiser N/A
*Schedules are subject to change and not guaranteed.




2013-14 Boys Varsity Soccer

Date Time Opponent Score
Wednesday, August 21st 4:00 PM @ Northern Lebanon Senior (S) N/A
Tuesday, August 27th 4:00 PM vs. Brandywine Heights (S) N/A
Tuesday, September 3rd 5:45 PM vs. Twin Valley N/A
Thursday, September 5th 5:45 PM vs. Conrad Weiser N/A
Saturday, September 7th 9:00 AM vs. Governor Mifflin Soccer Tournament N/A
Tuesday, September 10th 5:45 PM @ Exeter Township N/A
Thursday, September 12th 5:45 PM @ Reading N/A
Saturday, September 14th 10:00 AM vs. Solanco N/A
Tuesday, September 17th 5:45 PM vs. Daniel Boone N/A
Thursday, September 19th 5:45 PM vs. Wilson N/A
Saturday, September 21st 1:30 PM @ Kutztown N/A
Monday, September 23rd 5:30 PM @ Pottsville N/A
Tuesday, September 24th 5:45 PM @ Muhlenberg N/A
Thursday, September 26th 5:45 PM vs. Exeter Township N/A
Saturday, September 28th TBD @ Wyomissing N/A
Tuesday, October 1st 5:45 PM vs. Reading N/A
Wednesday, October 3rd 5:45 PM @ Daniel Boone N/A
Saturday, October 5th 2:30 PM vs. Muhlenberg N/A
Tuesday, October 8th 5:45 PM @ Wilson N/A
*Schedules are subject to change and not guaranteed.



2013-14 Girls Varsity Soccer

Date Time Opponent Score
Thursday, August 22nd 10:00 AM vs. Brandywine Heights (S) N/A
Saturday, August 24th 10:00 AM @ Red Lion (S) N/A
Friday, August 30th 3:00 PM @ Parkland N/A
Saturday, August 31st 10:00 AM vs. Cedar Crest N/A
Tuesday, September 3rd 5:45 PM @ Twin Valley N/A
Thursday, September 5th 5:45 PM @ Conrad Weiser N/A
Monday, September 9th 5:45 PM vs. Exeter N/A
Wednesday, September 11th 5:45 PM vs. Reading High N/A
Saturday, September 14th 10:00 AM vs. Fleetwood N/A
Monday, September 16th 5:45 PM @ Daniel Boone N/A
Wednesday, September 18th 5:45 PM @ Wilson N/A
Saturday, September 21st 5:00 PM vs. Whitehall N/A
Monday, September 23rd 5:45 PM vs. Muhlenberg N/A
Wednesday, September 25th 5:45 PM @ Exeter Township N/A
Saturday, September 28th 1:00 PM @ Lower Dauphin Tournament Location N/A
Monday, September 30th 5:45 PM @. Reading High N/A
Wednesday, October 2nd 5:45 PM vs. Daniel Boone N/A
Thursday, October 3rd 5:45 PM @ Muhlenberg N/A
Monday, October 7th 5:45 PM vs. Wilson N/A
*Schedules are subject to change and not guaranteed.



2013-14 Boys Varsity Cross Country

Date Time Opponent Score
Tuesday, September 3rd 4:30 PM vs. Wilson (Tri-Meet) N/A
Tuesday, September 10th 4:30 PM vs. Tulpehocken (Tri-Meet) N/A
Tuesday, September 17th 4:30 PM @ Exeter (Tri-Meet) N/A
Tuesday, September 24th 4:30 PM @ Fleetwood (Quad-Meet) N/A
Tuesday, October 1st 4:30 PM vs. Twin Valley (Quad-Meet) N/A
Tuesday, October 8th 4:30 PM @ Reading High (Quad-Meet) N/A
*Schedules are subject to change and not guaranteed.



2013-14 Girls Varsity Cross Country

Date Time Opponent Score
Tuesday, September 3rd 4:30 PM vs. Wilson (Tri-Meet) N/A
Tuesday, September 10th 4:30 PM vs. Tulpehocken (Tri-Meet) N/A
Tuesday, September 17th 4:30 PM @ Exeter (Tri-Meet) N/A
Tuesday, September 24th 4:30 PM @ Fleetwood (Quad-Meet) N/A
Tuesday, October 1st 4:30 PM vs. Twin Valley (Quad-Meet) N/A
Tuesday, October 8th 4:30 PM @ Reading High (Quad-Meet) N/A
*Schedules are subject to change and not guaranteed.



2013-14 Varsity Field Hockey

Date Time Opponent Score
Tuesday, August 20th 9:00 AM @ Hempfield (Play Day) (S) N/A
Tuesday, August 27th 6:00 PM vs. Conrad Weiser (S) N/A
Friday, August 30th 4:15 PM @ Manheim Township N/A
Saturday, August 31st 10:00 AM vs. Hamburg N/A
Thursday, September 5th 5:45 PM vs. Twin Valley N/A
Saturday, September 7th 11:00 AM vs. Oley Valley N/A
Monday, September 9th 5:45 PM @ Exeter N/A
Wednesday, September 11th 5:45 PM @ Reading High N/A
Monday, September 16th 5:45 PM vs. Daniel Boone N/A
Wednesday, September 18th 5:45 PM vs. Wilson N/A
Saturday, September 21st 9:00 AM Gov. Mifflin Tournament N/A
Monday, September 23rd 4:00 PM @ Muhlenberg N/A
Wednesday, September 25th 5:45 PM vs. Exeter N/A
Saturday, September 28th 11:00 AM @ Hershey N/A
Monday, September 30th 5:45 PM vs. Reading High N/A
Wednesday, October 2nd 4:00 PM @. Daniel Boone N/A
Saturday, October 5th 3:00 PM vs. Cedar Crest N/A
Monday, October 7th 5:45 PM @ Wilson N/A
Tuesday, October 8th 5:45 PM vs. Muhlenberg N/A
*Schedules are subject to change and not guaranteed.



2013-14 Varsity Golf

Date Time Opponent Score
Friday, August 16th 10:00 AM vs. Hamburg (S) N/A
Wednesday, August 21st 3:30 PM @ Exeter N/A
Thursday, August 22nd 11:00 AM @ Pottsville N/A
Friday, August 23rd 3:30 PM @ Reading High N/A
Tuesday, August 27th 3:30 PM vs. Daniel Boone N/A
Thursday, August 29th 3:30 PM vs. Wilson N/A
Wednesday, September 4th 3:30 PM @ Muhlenberg N/A
Friday, September 6th 3:30 PM vs. Exeter N/A
Tuesday, September 10th 3:30 PM vs. Reading High N/A
Thursday, September 12th 3:30 PM @ Daniel Boone N/A
Tuesday, September 17th 3:30 PM @ Wilson N/A
Thursday, September 19th 3:30 PM vs. Muhlenberg N/A
*Schedules are subject to change and not guaranteed.



2013-14 Girls Varsity Tennis

Date Time Opponent Score
Monday, August 19th TBA @ Conestoga Valley (S) N/A
Wednesday, August 21st 3:30 PM @ Kutztown (S) N/A
Friday, August 23rd 10:00 AM vs. Cocalico N/A
Wednesday, August 28th 3:30 PM @ Muhlenberg N/A
Friday, August 30th 4:00 PM @ Daniel Boone N/A
Wednesday, September 4th 3:30 PM vs. Exeter N/A
Friday, September 6th 4:00 PM @ Conrad Weiser N/A
Wednesday, September 11th 4:00 PM @ Reading High N/A
Friday, September 13th 3:30 PM vs. Brandywine Heights N/A
Monday, September 16th 3:30 PM vs. Pottsville N/A
Wednesday, September 18th 4:00 PM vs. Wilson N/A
Friday, September 20th 3:30 PM @ Schuylkill Valley N/A
Monday, September 23rd 3:30 PM vs. Twin Valley N/A
Wednesday, September 25th 5:45 PM @ Exeter Township N/A
Saturday, September 28th 1:00 PM @ Lower Dauphin Tournament Location N/A
Monday, September 30th 5:45 PM @. Reading High N/A
Wednesday, October 2nd 5:45 PM vs. Daniel Boone N/A
Thursday, October 3rd 5:45 PM @ Muhlenberg N/A
Monday, October 7th 5:45 PM vs. Wilson N/A
*Schedules are subject to change and not guaranteed.



2013-14 Girls Varsity Volleyball

Date Time Opponent Score
Saturday, August 24th 8:30 AM @ Exeter (S) N/A
Wednesday, August 28th 6:00 PM vs. Manheim Township (S) N/A
Friday, August 30th 2:00 PM @ Schuylkill Valley N/A
Tuesday, September 3rd 6:00 PM vs. Twin Valley N/A
Thursday, September 5th 6:00 PM @ Exeter N/A
Saturday, September 7th TBA @ Ephrata Tournament Location N/A
Monday, September 9th 6:00 PM @ Fleetwood N/A
Tuesday, September 10th 6:00 PM vs. Reading High N/A
Thursday, September 12th 6:00 PM @ Conrad Weiser N/A
Monday, September 16th 6:00 PM vs. Wilson N/A
Thursday, September 19th 6:00 PM vs. Daniel Boone N/A
Saturday, September 21st 8:00 AM @ Wilson Bulldog Classic Location N/A
Tuesday, September 24th 6:00 PM @ Muhlenberg N/A
Thursday, September 26th 6:00 PM @ Twin Valley N/A
Tuesday, October 1st 6:00 PM vs. Exeter N/A
Thursday, October 3rd 6:00 PM @. Reading High N/A
Monday, October 7th 6:00 PM vs. Muhlenberg N/A
Tuesday, October 8th 6:00 PM vs. Conrad Weiser N/A
Thursday, October 10th 6:00 PM @ Wilson N/A
Monday, October 14th 6:00 PM vs. Oley Valley N/A
Tuesday, October 15th 6:00 PM @ Daniel Boone N/A
*Schedules are subject to change and not guaranteed.



2013-14 Boys Varsity Water Polo

Date Time Opponent Score
Saturday, August 31st TBA @ Green Valley Tournament Location N/A
Tuesday, September 3rd 6:30 PM vs. Muhlenberg N/A
Tuesday, September 10th 6:30 PM vs. Reading High N/A
Thursday, September 12th 6:30 PM @ Wilson N/A
Tuesday, September 17th 6:30 PM vs. Central York N/A
Wednesday, September 18th 5:45 PM @ Hazelton N/A
Friday, September 20th TBA Beast of the East Tournament N/A
Saturday, September 21st TBA Beast of the East Tournament N/A
Tuesday, September 24th 6:30 PM vs. Pottsville N/A
Thursday, September 26th TBA @ Perkiomen Valley N/A
Tuesday, October 1st 6:30 PM vs. Cumberland Valley N/A
Thursday, October 3rd 5:30 PM @ Muhlenberg N/A
Saturday, October 12th TBA @ Cumberland Valley Tournament Location N/A
Thursday, October 17th 6:30 PM vs. Wilson N/A
Saturday, October 19th TBA Dog and Pony Show Tournament N/A
*Schedules are subject to change and not guaranteed.



2013-14 Girls Varsity Water Polo

Date Time Opponent Score
Saturday, August 31st TBA @ Green Valley Tournament Location N/A
Tuesday, September 3rd 5:30 PM vs. Muhlenberg N/A
Tuesday, September 10th 5:30 PM vs. Reading High N/A
Thursday, September 12th 5:30 PM @ Wilson N/A
Tuesday, September 17th 6:30 PM vs. Central York N/A
Wednesday, September 18th 4:45 PM @ Hazelton N/A
Friday, September 20th TBA Beast of the East Tournament N/A
Saturday, September 21st TBA Beast of the East Tournament N/A
Tuesday, September 24th 5:30 PM vs. Pottsville N/A
Thursday, September 26th TBA @ Perkiomen Valley N/A
Tuesday, October 1st 5:30 PM vs. Cumberland Valley N/A
Thursday, October 3rd 4:30 PM @ Muhlenberg N/A
Tuesday, October 8th 5:30 PM vs. Mechanicsburg N/A
Saturday, October 12th TBA @ Cumberland Valley Tournament Location N/A
Thursday, October 17th 5:30 PM vs. Wilson N/A
Saturday, October 19th TBA Dog and Pony Show Tournament N/A
*Schedules are subject to change and not guaranteed.